Ewan Cleary  |  #16


For  |  175 lbs  |  5-11  |  YOB: 2006  |   Pinnacle GrowlersGrowlers


Follow

Ewan Cleary

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Conception Bay South
Position: For
Height: 5-11
Weight: 175 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Osprey vs Growlers DF Barnes ArenaSunday, December 5th11:00am
Growlers vs Impact Windsor StadiumFriday, December 10th08:00pm
Mavericks vs Falcons Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Friday, December 10th8:00pm
Growlers vs Impact Windsor StadiumSaturday, December 11th07:30pm
Falcons vs Vikings DF Barnes ArenaSaturday, December 11th9:00pm
Growlers vs Impact Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSunday, December 12th10:00am
Falcons vs Cardinals Robert French ArenaThursday, December 16th8:30pm
Huskies vs Falcons Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Friday, December 17th8:00pm
Falcons vs Pioneers CBS ArenaSunday, December 19th8:00pm
Impact vs Growlers Bay ArenaFriday, January 28th08:00pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Trinity Placentia StadiumFriday, January 28th10:00am
Growlers vs Kings Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 29th02:00pm
Osprey vs Growlers Danny Cleary Community CentreSunday, January 30th10:00am
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL227121920006
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA300000000
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA (Playoffs)200000000
TOTALS277121920006
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, November 26th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (3-1)01100000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18L (5-1)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 vs ExpressW (5-1)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ Saint JohnL (5-0)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ FrederictonW (2-1)00000000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (2-1)00000000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 vs Kings W (7-5)01100000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 vs Kings W (8-1)01100000
Friday, November 12th, 2021 vs Kings W (10-1)01100000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 @ BlizzardL (3-0)00000000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 @ BlizzardW (6-4)02200000
Friday, November 5th, 2021 @ BlizzardW (6-5)01100002
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs ImpactW (7-1)10100000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs ImpactW (2-0)00000000
Friday, October 15th, 2021 vs ImpactW (8-3)01100000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ OspreyW (6-4)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 @ OspreyW (5-1)10100000
Friday, October 8th, 2021 @ OspreyL (2-1)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Kings W (9-6)00000000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ Kings W (9-0)02200000
Friday, October 1st, 2021 @ Kings W (10-3)01100000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (7-3)20210002
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (8-3)10110000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (5-1)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ OspreyW (8-3)11200000
Friday, September 10th, 2021 @ ImpactW (6-0)00000000
Friday, September 10th, 2021 vs Kings W (11-3)10100002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away15381100002
Home16891730004
vs MP Senior High Huskies102200000
vs PWC Cavaliers132510000
vs St. Kevin`s Mavericks211200000
vs Tri Pen Osprey421300000
vs East Coast Blizzard734720004
vs Western Kings 716700002
vs Central Impact411200000
vs Fredericton Office Interiors Caps100000000
vs Saint John Vitos100000000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18100000000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18100000000
vs York-Simcoe Express100000000
In Losses400000000
In Ties111200000
In Wins2610162630006
November1418900002
October924600000
September8851330004
Friday915600004
Saturday1036910000
Sunday731410002
Thursday334710000
Tuesday211200000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Holy Spirit Falcons
Falcons Fall Classic
2021132510000
Holy Spirit Falcons
St. John's / Metro
2021211200000
BNS Crushers
U15 AA
202012651110000
BNS Crushers
U15AA West
2020310100000
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
U15 AAA
201912381100002
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
AAA Major U15
2019300000000
BNS Centurions
U15 AA
201915951420004
TriCom AAA U13 Thunder
Marco PeeWee AAA
20186851302000
BNS Falcons
U13 A
20177101525000012
BNS Falcons
Peewee A
2017551610002
CBR Renegades (Red) 2
Atom Mega
20155381100004
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]