Adam Dawson  |  #14


For  |  145 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2006  |   Tri Pen OspreyOsprey


Follow

Adam Dawson

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Bay Roberts
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 5'11
Weight: 145 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Osprey vs Growlers DF Barnes ArenaSunday, December 5th11:00am
Blizzard vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreFriday, December 17th08:00pm
Blizzard vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, December 18th08:00pm
Blizzard vs Osprey Trinity Placentia StadiumTuesday, December 21st10:00am
Kings vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreFriday, January 28th08:00pm
Impact vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 29th08:00pm
Osprey vs Blizzard Bay ArenaSaturday, January 29th11:00am
Osprey vs Growlers Danny Cleary Community CentreSunday, January 30th10:00am
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumFriday, February 4th08:00pm
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumSaturday, February 5th07:30pm
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumSunday, February 6th10:00am
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL1805500000
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA300000002
TOTALS2105500002
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ GaelsL (4-2)00000002
Friday, November 19th, 2021 vs MonctonL (6-0)00000000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 vs Rush U18W (2-1)00000000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 vs ImpactL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 vs ImpactW (5-2)01100000
Friday, November 12th, 2021 vs ImpactW (4-2)00000000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 @ Kings W (6-4)00000000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 @ Kings W (7-6)01100000
Friday, November 5th, 2021 @ Kings W (7-1)00000000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 @ BlizzardL (7-5)00000000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 @ BlizzardL (3-0)00000000
Friday, October 29th, 2021 @ BlizzardW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (6-4)01100000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (5-1)00000000
Friday, October 8th, 2021 vs GrowlersW (2-1)00000000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs Kings L (9-6)00000000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs Kings W (3-2)00000000
Friday, September 24th, 2021 vs Kings W (7-2)01100000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ ImpactL (5-4)01100000
Friday, September 10th, 2021 vs BlizzardL (3-1)00000000
Friday, September 10th, 2021 @ Kings W (6-5)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1002200002
Home1303300000
vs Queen Elizabeth Pioneers100000000
vs Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels100000000
vs East Coast Blizzard400000000
vs Pinnacle Growlers301100000
vs Western Kings 702200000
vs Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers100000000
vs Central Impact402200000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18100000000
vs Greater Kingston Jr Gaels100000002
In Losses1102200002
In Ties100000000
In Wins1103300000
November1102200002
October601100000
September602200000
Friday901100000
Saturday703300002
Sunday501100000
Thursday200000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Ascension Astros
Wesley Gosse Memorial Hockey Tournament
2021200000000
Bay Arena Rovers 1
U15 All Star Team 1 Exhibition Games
2020345900000
TriPen AAA U13 Ice
Marco PeeWee AAA
2018512300000
TriPen AAA U13 Ice
U13 AAA
20172824610002
TriPen AAA U13 Ice
Marco PeeWee AAA
2017402200000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]