Ethan Hoffe  |  #22


For  |  155 lbs  |  5'10  |  YOB: 2004  |   Western Kings Kings


Follow

Ethan Hoffe

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Reidville, NL
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 5'10
Weight: 155 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Kings vs Blizzard Twin Rinks (1)Friday, December 10th06:00pm
Kings vs Blizzard Glacier (1)Saturday, December 11th07:30pm
Kings vs Blizzard Glacier (1)Sunday, December 12th10:00am
Impact vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreFriday, December 17th07:45pm
Impact vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSaturday, December 18th07:30pm
Impact vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSunday, December 19th10:15am
Kings vs Impact Trinity Placentia StadiumFriday, January 28th01:00pm
Kings vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreFriday, January 28th08:00pm
Growlers vs Kings Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 29th02:00pm
Blizzard vs Kings Bay ArenaSaturday, January 29th08:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL163912000040
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA312300000
TOTALS1941115000040
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ GraalL (3-2)10100000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 vs Steele U18L (9-1)01100000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 @ KensingtonL (8-4)01100000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 @ GrowlersL (7-5)01100000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 @ GrowlersL (8-1)000000014
Friday, November 12th, 2021 @ GrowlersL (10-1)00000000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 vs OspreyL (6-4)00000000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 vs OspreyL (7-6)00000000
Friday, November 5th, 2021 vs OspreyL (7-1)000000014
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 @ ImpactL (6-3)00000002
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 @ ImpactL (12-10)11200002
Friday, October 29th, 2021 @ ImpactL (6-5)10100000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs BlizzardL (8-5)13400000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs BlizzardL (5-4)00000000
Friday, October 15th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (4-3)02200002
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 vs GrowlersL (9-6)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ BlizzardL (6-4)00000000
Friday, September 10th, 2021 vs OspreyL (6-5)01100002
Friday, September 10th, 2021 @ GrowlersL (11-3)01100004
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away10347000022
Home9178000018
vs Tri Pen Osprey4011000016
vs East Coast Blizzard415600002
vs Pinnacle Growlers5022000018
vs Central Impact321300004
vs Kensington Monaghan Farms Wild101100000
vs Steele Subaru U18101100000
vs College Claretain Graal110100000
In Losses184913000038
In Wins102200002
November9134000028
October736900006
September302200006
Friday7156000022
Saturday6213000016
Sunday514500002
Thursday101100000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Western Kings
NLMMHL
202022461000006
Canadian Tire Western Minor U18AAA Crushers
U18 AAA Minor
20191221300000
Canadian Tire Western Minor U18AAA Crushers
Worlds Finest Chocolate Minor Midget AAA Provincials
2019301100000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]