Luke Power


170 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2004  |  


Follow

Luke Power

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Middle Cove
Shoots: Right
Height: 5'11
Weight: 170 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
St. John`s Junior Caps vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSunday, December 5th07:30pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs Paradise Junior Warriors Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Tuesday, December 7th7:00pm
Vikings vs Tigers Jack Byrne RegionalFriday, December 10th04:15pm
Falcons vs Vikings DF Barnes ArenaSaturday, December 11th9:00pm
Highlanders vs Vikings DF Barnes ArenaSunday, December 12th07:00pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSunday, December 12th07:30pm
Vikings vs Patriots Glacier (2)Monday, December 13th08:00pm
Vikings vs Monarchs Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaWednesday, December 15th6:30pm
Cardinals vs Vikings DF Barnes ArenaSaturday, December 18th9:00pm
Vikings vs Mavericks Goulds Sports ArenaTuesday, December 21st7:30pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, January 9th7:15pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 14th07:45pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSunday, January 16th07:30pm
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSunday, January 23rd07:30pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaTuesday, January 25th07:00pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSunday, January 30th07:30pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, February 4th8:35pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSaturday, February 5th07:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL900000002
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA100000000
TOTALS1000000002
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ HoundsT (5-5)00000000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs ImpactW (7-3)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs ImpactW (5-3)00000000
Friday, October 8th, 2021 vs ImpactW (4-1)00000000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ GrowlersL (7-3)00000000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 @ GrowlersL (8-3)00000000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ GrowlersL (5-1)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Kings W (6-4)00000002
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs ImpactL (6-5)00000000
Friday, September 10th, 2021 @ OspreyW (3-1)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away10011000010
Home801100006
vs Holy Spirit Falcons101100002
vs MP Senior High Huskies100000002
vs Holy Heart Highlanders201100000
vs Waterford Valley Warriors100000000
vs St. Kevin`s Mavericks100000008
vs O`Donel Patriots100000000
vs Tri Pen Osprey100000000
vs Pinnacle Growlers300000000
vs Western Kings 100000002
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades100000002
vs Central Impact400000000
vs Notre Dame Hounds100000000
In Losses7000000010
In Ties200000000
In Wins902200006
November9022000014
October300000000
September600000002
Friday300000000
Monday200000000
Saturday702200004
Sunday500000004
Tuesday100000008
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Northeast Junior Eagles
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2021100000002
East Coast Blizzard
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2021100000000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
2021900000002
Gonzaga Vikings
St. John's / Metro
20216022000012
Gonzaga Vikings
Wesley Gosse Memorial Hockey Tournament
2021100000000
Gonzaga Vikings 2
Metro High School Hockey
2020200000000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
2020400000002
Gonzaga Vikings
Metro High School Hockey
202017033000016
Gonzaga Vikings
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2019201100002
Gonzaga Vikings
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2019200000002
Gonzaga Vikings
St. John`s
2019501100002
Pennecon Eastern Flyers
(MONCT) U16 AAA
2019301100002
Hickey's Minor U18AAA Timberwolves
U18 AAA Minor
20191216700002
Hickey's Minor U18AAA Timberwolves
Worlds Finest Chocolate Minor Midget AAA Provincials
2019402200000
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
U15 AAA
201826123100024
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
Marco Bantam AAA
2018100000000
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
AAA Major U15
2018300000002
St. John`s Hitmen
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2018400000004
BNS Gladiators
Bantam A
2017401100000
BNS Gladiators
U15 A
201711336000010
Northeast Eagles
U13 AA
2016105712000018
BNS Jackals
U13 A
2016100000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]