Michael Skinner  |  #28


For  |  160 lbs  |  5-10  |  YOB: 2006  |   Pinnacle GrowlersGrowlers


Follow

Michael Skinner

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Paradise
Position: For
Height: 5-10
Weight: 160 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Osprey vs Growlers DF Barnes ArenaSunday, December 5th11:00am
Growlers vs Impact Windsor StadiumFriday, December 10th08:00pm
Growlers vs Impact Windsor StadiumSaturday, December 11th07:30pm
Growlers vs Impact Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSunday, December 12th10:00am
Impact vs Growlers Bay ArenaFriday, January 28th08:00pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Trinity Placentia StadiumFriday, January 28th10:00am
Growlers vs Kings Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 29th02:00pm
Osprey vs Growlers Danny Cleary Community CentreSunday, January 30th10:00am
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL18921100002
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA310100000
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA (Playoffs)200000000
TOTALS231021200002
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, November 26th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (3-1)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18L (5-1)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 vs ExpressW (5-1)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ Saint JohnL (5-0)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ FrederictonW (2-1)00000000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (2-1)10100000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 vs Kings W (7-5)00000000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 vs Kings W (8-1)00000000
Friday, November 12th, 2021 vs Kings W (10-1)00000000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 @ BlizzardL (3-0)00000000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 @ BlizzardW (6-4)10100000
Friday, November 5th, 2021 @ BlizzardW (6-5)10100000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ OspreyW (6-4)10100000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 @ OspreyW (5-1)10100000
Friday, October 8th, 2021 @ OspreyL (2-1)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Kings W (9-6)10100000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ Kings W (9-0)20200002
Friday, October 1st, 2021 @ Kings W (10-3)01100000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (7-3)00000000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (8-3)00000000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (5-1)10100000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ OspreyW (8-3)11200000
Friday, September 10th, 2021 @ ImpactW (6-0)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away13821000002
Home1020200000
vs Tri Pen Osprey431400000
vs East Coast Blizzard730300000
vs Western Kings 631400002
vs Central Impact100000000
vs Fredericton Office Interiors Caps100000000
vs Saint John Vitos100000000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18110100000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18100000000
vs York-Simcoe Express100000000
In Losses400000000
In Wins191021200002
November1230300000
October651600002
September521300000
Friday711200000
Saturday951600002
Sunday630300000
Thursday110100000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
BNS Privateers
U15 AA
2020121541930008
BNS Privateers
U15AA East
2020310100004
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
U15 AAA
2019100000000
BNS Privateers
U15 AA
20191712416000018
TriCom AAA U13 Thunder
Marco PeeWee AAA
20186741111000
BNS Hawks
U13 A
201741251700008
BNS Hawks
Peewee A
2017543700100
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]