Andrew Veitch  |  #8


For  |  185 lbs  |  6-0  |  YOB: 2004  |   Pinnacle GrowlersGrowlers


Follow

Andrew Veitch

YOB: 2004
Hometown: St. John's
Position: For
Height: 6-0
Weight: 185 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Osprey vs Growlers DF Barnes ArenaSunday, December 5th11:00am
Growlers vs Impact Windsor StadiumFriday, December 10th08:00pm
Highlanders vs Pioneers CBS ArenaFriday, December 10th8:00pm
Growlers vs Impact Windsor StadiumSaturday, December 11th07:30pm
Patriots vs Highlanders Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, December 11th8:30pm
Highlanders vs Vikings DF Barnes ArenaSunday, December 12th07:00pm
Growlers vs Impact Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSunday, December 12th10:00am
Highlanders vs Mavericks Goulds Sports ArenaTuesday, December 14th7:30pm
Patriots vs Highlanders Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, December 18th8:30pm
Impact vs Growlers Bay ArenaFriday, January 28th08:00pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Trinity Placentia StadiumFriday, January 28th10:00am
Growlers vs Kings Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 29th02:00pm
Osprey vs Growlers Danny Cleary Community CentreSunday, January 30th10:00am
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL2231922000026
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA310110000
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA (Playoffs)201100000
TOTALS2742024100026
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, November 26th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (3-1)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 vs Mustangs U18L (5-1)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 vs ExpressW (5-1)01100000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ Saint JohnL (5-0)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ FrederictonW (2-1)10110000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 vs Wildcats U18W (2-1)00000000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 vs Kings W (7-5)02200000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 vs Kings W (8-1)11200000
Friday, November 12th, 2021 vs Kings W (10-1)044000020
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 @ BlizzardL (3-0)00000000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 @ BlizzardW (6-4)00000000
Friday, November 5th, 2021 @ BlizzardW (6-5)00000000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs ImpactW (7-1)03300000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs ImpactW (2-0)02200000
Friday, October 15th, 2021 vs ImpactW (8-3)00000000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ OspreyW (6-4)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 @ OspreyW (5-1)00000000
Friday, October 8th, 2021 @ OspreyL (2-1)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Kings W (9-6)02200002
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ Kings W (9-0)01100000
Friday, October 1st, 2021 @ Kings W (10-3)11200000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (7-3)00000004
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (8-3)01100000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (5-1)01100000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ OspreyW (8-3)00000000
Friday, September 10th, 2021 @ ImpactW (6-0)00000000
Friday, September 10th, 2021 vs Kings W (11-3)11200000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1526810002
Home1421618000024
vs MP Senior High Huskies100000000
vs Mobile Monarchs102200000
vs Tri Pen Osprey400000000
vs East Coast Blizzard702200004
vs Western Kings 731215000022
vs Central Impact405500000
vs Fredericton Office Interiors Caps110110000
vs Saint John Vitos100000000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18100000000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18100000000
vs York-Simcoe Express101100000
In Losses500000000
In Wins2442226100026
November1421012100020
October9191000002
September613400004
Friday9369100020
Saturday1116700000
Sunday708800006
Thursday100000000
Wednesday102200000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Holy Heart Highlanders
Wesley Gosse Memorial Hockey Tournament
2021100000000
Holy Heart Highlanders
St. John's / Metro
2021102200000
Holy Heart Highlanders
Metro High School Hockey
20201420200004
Pinnacle Growlers
NLMMHL
20202445910002
Holy Heart Highlanders
St. John`s
2019622400002
Pinnacle Growlers
NLMMHL
2019315712000032
Pinnacle Growlers
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2019310100000
Pinnacle Growlers
AAA Major U18
2019300000000
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
U15 AAA
201827101121200018
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
Marco Bantam AAA
2018100000000
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
AAA Major U15
2018321300004
St. John`s Hitmen
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2018400000000
BNS Crushers
U15 A
20172040400008
BNS Crushers
Bantam A
2017421300000
NL - Tri-Com Thunder
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2016410110002
St. John`s AAA U13 Hitmen
U13 AAA
2016279413300018
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]