Jalen Vokey  |  #36


For  |  155 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2005  |   East Coast BlizzardBlizzard


Follow

Jalen Vokey

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Chapels Cove
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 5'9
Weight: 155 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Blizzard vs Impact Windsor StadiumSunday, December 5th10:00am
Cardinals vs Warriors Goulds Sports ArenaMonday, December 6th8:30pm
Warriors vs Cardinals Robert French ArenaThursday, December 9th8:30pm
Kings vs Blizzard Twin Rinks (1)Friday, December 10th06:00pm
Kings vs Blizzard Glacier (1)Saturday, December 11th07:30pm
Kings vs Blizzard Glacier (1)Sunday, December 12th10:00am
Falcons vs Cardinals Robert French ArenaThursday, December 16th8:30pm
Blizzard vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreFriday, December 17th08:00pm
Blizzard vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, December 18th08:00pm
Cardinals vs Vikings DF Barnes ArenaSaturday, December 18th9:00pm
Blizzard vs Osprey Trinity Placentia StadiumTuesday, December 21st10:00am
Cardinals vs Monarchs Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaWednesday, December 22nd6:30pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Trinity Placentia StadiumFriday, January 28th10:00am
Blizzard vs Kings Bay ArenaSaturday, January 29th08:00pm
Osprey vs Blizzard Bay ArenaSaturday, January 29th11:00am
Blizzard vs Impact Bay ArenaSunday, January 30th10:00am
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL1641500004
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA300000000
TOTALS1941500004
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, November 26th, 2021 @ GrowlersL (3-1)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ HoundsT (5-5)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ Wolfpack U18L (5-2)00000000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 vs CharlottetownL (5-3)00000000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 vs GrowlersW (3-0)01100000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (6-4)00000000
Friday, November 5th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (6-5)00000000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 vs OspreyW (7-5)10100000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 vs OspreyW (3-0)00000000
Friday, October 29th, 2021 vs OspreyL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 @ Kings W (8-5)00000000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 @ Kings W (5-4)00000000
Friday, October 15th, 2021 @ Kings L (4-3)00000000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs ImpactW (7-3)10100000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs ImpactW (5-3)00000002
Friday, October 8th, 2021 vs ImpactW (4-1)00000002
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ GrowlersL (7-3)10100000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs Kings W (6-4)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs ImpactL (6-5)10100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away910100000
Home1331400004
vs Waterford Valley Warriors100000000
vs O`Donel Patriots100000000
vs Mobile Monarchs100000000
vs Tri Pen Osprey310100000
vs Pinnacle Growlers511200000
vs Western Kings 400000000
vs Central Impact420200004
vs Charlottetown Bulk Carriers Knights100000000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18100000000
vs Notre Dame Hounds100000000
In Losses1020200000
In Ties100000000
In Wins1121300004
November1001100000
October920200004
September320200000
Friday600000002
Monday100000000
Saturday710100002
Sunday531400000
Thursday200000000
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Roncalli Cardinals
St. John's / Metro
2021300000000
Roncalli Cardinals
Metro High School Hockey
20201662800004
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
U15 AAA
2019166131900000
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
AAA Major U15
2019301100000
BNS Gladiators
U15 AA
20192251600002
BNS Centurions
U15 A
20182531400000
BNS Centurions
HNL - Bantam A
2018510100000
BNS Hawks
U13 A
20174961500006
BNS Hawks
Peewee A
2017541500000
BNS Cobras
U13 A
2016200000000
Northeast Eagles
U13 AA
20161053800002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]