Ethan Simms  |  #95


For  |  153 lbs  |  6'  |  YOB: 2005  |   Central ImpactImpact


Follow

Ethan Simms

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Triton, NL
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 6'
Weight: 153 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Blizzard vs Impact Windsor StadiumSunday, December 5th10:00am
Growlers vs Impact Windsor StadiumFriday, December 10th08:00pm
Growlers vs Impact Windsor StadiumSaturday, December 11th07:30pm
Growlers vs Impact Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSunday, December 12th10:00am
Impact vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreFriday, December 17th07:45pm
Impact vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSaturday, December 18th07:30pm
Impact vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSunday, December 19th10:15am
Kings vs Impact Trinity Placentia StadiumFriday, January 28th01:00pm
Impact vs Growlers Bay ArenaFriday, January 28th08:00pm
Impact vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 29th08:00pm
Blizzard vs Impact Bay ArenaSunday, January 30th10:00am
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumFriday, February 4th08:00pm
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumSaturday, February 5th07:30pm
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumSunday, February 6th10:00am
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL16841200004
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA300000000
TOTALS19841200004
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ Macs U18L (7-0)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 vs GoldW (4-2)00000000
Thursday, November 18th, 2021 vs RothesayW (2-0)00000000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 @ OspreyW (4-2)11200000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 @ OspreyL (5-2)10100000
Friday, November 12th, 2021 @ OspreyL (4-2)01100000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 vs Kings W (6-3)10100000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 vs Kings W (12-10)12300000
Friday, October 29th, 2021 vs Kings W (6-5)10100002
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 @ GrowlersL (7-1)00000000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 @ GrowlersL (2-0)00000000
Friday, October 15th, 2021 @ GrowlersL (8-3)00000000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ BlizzardL (7-3)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 @ BlizzardL (5-3)00000000
Friday, October 8th, 2021 @ BlizzardL (4-1)00000000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 @ Kings W (7-4)00000000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs OspreyW (5-4)20200000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ BlizzardW (6-5)10100000
Friday, September 10th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (6-0)00000002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1232500000
Home752700004
vs Tri Pen Osprey442600000
vs East Coast Blizzard410100000
vs Pinnacle Growlers400000002
vs Western Kings 432500002
vs Halifax McDonalds U18100000000
vs Rothesay Netherwood School100000000
vs OHA Gold100000000
In Losses1011200002
In Wins9731000002
November622400000
October932500002
September430300002
Friday611200004
Saturday752700000
Sunday521300000
Thursday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Central Impact
NLMMHL
2020242121410004
Central AAA U15 IcePak
U15 AAA
201916571200006
Central AAA U15 IcePak
AAA Major U15
2019300000000
Central U15 Red Devils
Central AA U15 League
2019121682400006
Central AAA U15 IcePak
U15 AAA
2018400000000
Central AAA U13 IcePak
U13 AAA
2017311892730006
Central AAA U13 IcePak
Marco PeeWee AAA
2017430300000
Green Bay South Wildcats
Atom Mega
2015680800006
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]